Junior High Fall Musical - Lion King, Jr

Show Times:

Friday, Nov 9 7pm

Saturday, Nov 10 2pm


Thank you all for auditioning!  It is never an easy job to cast a show and with how prepared you were, it made the process even harder!  If you do not see your name, please understand that the stage only can fit so many people. We encourage you to try again and again!  Also, we will have openings on the stage crew, lighting crew, and sound crew to fill come October.


If you do see your name on the cast list, please plan on attending a vocal rehearsal on Monday, Sept 10th in the choral room.  You will see more detailed calendar on Mrs. Crotty’s website, schoology, and Exeter Music Association’s website in the coming days.


Nala - Regina Sastre-Ramirez (Circle, Grassland, To Be King, Be Prepared, They Live, Mourning, Shadowland, Can you feel)

Rafiki - Rebecca Cherry (Circle of Life, Mourning, Shadowland, He Lives in You, Finale)

Young Nala - Danielle Russell (Circle, Grasslands, Lioness, To Be King, Mourning, Can U Feel, He Lives, Finale)

Young Simba - Christian Miller (Circle of Life, To Be King, Hakuna Matata, Can U Feel, He Lives, Finale)

Mufasa - Dejon Merrow (Circle of Life, They Live, Can U Feel, He Lives, Finale)

Scar - Collin Warner (Circle of Life, Be Prepared, Can U Feel, Finale)

Simba - Tanner Moore (Circle of Life, Grasslands, To Be King, Be Prepared, They Live, Hakuna Matata, Can U Feel, He Lives, Finale)

Timon - Ian Lubenow (Circle, Grassland, To Be King, They Live, Hakuna Matata, Can U Feel, Luau, Finale)

Pumbaa - Cody Morgan (Circle, Grassland, To Be King, They Live, Hakuna Matata, Can U Feel, Luau, Finale)

Sarabi - Kayleigh Sharpe (Circle of Life, They Live in You, Can You Feel, He Lives in You, Mourning, Lioness Hunt, Shadowland)

Zazu - Elizabeth West

Sarafina - Riley McMonagle (Circle of Life, They Live in You, Can You Feel, He Lives in You, Mourning, Lioness Hunt, Shadowland)

Shenzi -  Ella Miller (Circle of Life, Grasslands, Be Prepared, Stampede, Mourning, Can You Feel, Finale)

Banzai - Courtney Bolter (Circle of Life, Grasslands, Be Prepared, Stampede, Mourning, Can You Feel, Finale)

Ed - Jack Dramby (Circle of Life, Grasslands, Be Prepared, Stampede, Mourning, Can You Feel, Finale)


Lionesses

(Circle of Life, They Live in You, Can You Feel, He Lives in You, Mourning, Lioness Hunt, Shadowland)

McKenna Barker

Lena Brown

Alana Campbell

Eva Care

Hope Hoffman

Mikaela Ott

Sapphire Rosser

Ava Strauss


Hyenas

(Circle of Life, Grasslands, Be Prepared, Stampede, Mourning, Can You Feel, Finale)

Izzy Amato

Brooklyn Casiano

Daisy Cortez

Felicia Hummel

Gracie Moore

Kaley Mierzewski


Ensemble

(Circle of Life, Grasslands, Can’t Wait to Be King, They Live in You, Stampede, Hakuna Matata, Can You Feel, He Lives in You, Finale)


Lydia Albright

Zoe Banks

Elizabeth Curry

Anna DeOrnelas

Verana George

Juliana Henrie

Alison Keim

Alishba Khan

Kayla Kulp

Brooklyn Noecker

Danny Pack

Chase Painter

Kira Spencer

Carter Watts

Madison Wolfe

Trinity Wyatt

 

If you are a cast member and need to contact the director, please email Mrs. Malanios at theatremom1215@gmail.com

LK JR EJHS 2018

Calendar not shown in Safari/IE? Click here